The EnforcerThe Enforcer

"Greatest Person to Ever Live"

Biography
Roleplays
Matches

REAL NAME:

Anthony Cross

BILLED AS:

The Enforcer

NICKNAME:

Greatest Person to Ever Live

PHYSICAL ATTRIBUTES:

6'4, 275

PICTURE BASE:

Batista

THEME SONG:

Natural Born Killaz By Ice Cube & Dr. Dre

MOVE LIST:

High Knee, Face Smash,Belly to back suplex from the top ropes,Clothesline from the top ropes, Powerslam,Pop Up PowerbombFallaway Slam,Sidewalk Slam, Lebell Lock, Rings of Saturn,Triangle Sleeper,Reverse Neckbreaker

SIGNATURE MOVES:

Spinning Spinebuster
Mafia Kick
Brainbuster

FINISHING MOVE:

DeathPenalty DDT,Reverse Choke slam, "Omerta" Katahajime

BIOGRAPHY:

Enforcer grew up poor in the Bensonhurst section of Brooklyn, New York, At a young age he got involved in petty crime to earn some money which led him to allegedly join the Delany Crime Family. After the birth of his daughter in early 1997 trained to become a professional wrestler and debuted in the EALOW on May 3,1997. Enforcer quickly became the EALOW European Champion. In 1998 Enforcer met Damon Riggs and Bobby Ciccione who took Enforcer under their wing and helped him hone his wrestling skills in the ring and on the microphone. Enforcer has since won many championships and competed with and against some of the biggest names in wrestling. In 2007 Enforcer met Justice Orton while both were signed with the EWF promotion. They began dating and after 2 years of dating got married have a son together.

Roleplay Title

Show

Date

Ascension

13th Oct 2021 at 10:24:22 PM

Venom #10

1st Oct 2021 at 10:33:16 PM

Venom #7

10th Sep 2021 at 09:28:06 PM

Tag Wars III - Toxic Tag

25th Aug 2021 at 10:46:16 PM

Venom #4

6th Aug 2021 at 09:15:09 PM

Venom #3

30th Jul 2021 at 08:37:37 PM

Venom #2

23rd Jul 2021 at 07:33:41 PM

Blood Money

9th Jul 2021 at 07:28:22 PM